Privacy Policy

PART I

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal Information means personally identifiable information such as name, sex, nationality, post code, email addresses, telephone, fax or mobile numbers, account number, education background, work experience, economic status, disease suffered and history, therapy used, copyright, grants received or donation record, e-commerce record, which are provided via forms, surveys, applications or other online ways. We (the Site, the Company, American Environmental Energy, Inc.) may collect information about you from your online browsing and transactions, including your preferences, pages visited, technical information regarding your computer and operating systems, such as your Internet protocol address, domain name and system configuration and settings. We do this for a variety of reasons, such as to gain an understanding of the types of music, content, or features you and/or other similar listeners tend to like or dislike, for compensating artists and other rights holders for use of their content, to provide you with relevant and interesting advertising, and to improve the Services generally, which includes enhancing our music selection algorithms in an effort to provide you and other listeners with the music most suited to your tastes. We will save your personal information that is necessary for you to access and use our services. This personal information includes, but is not limited to, first and last name, email address, phone number, other payment processing information and document creation data. Upon request, we will delete your personal information.

The information you provide when you prepare a document on our website is held strictly confidential. To change your password, you must use the email address associated with your account. We do not give out passwords over the phone.

But, as a reminder, when you set up an account, you are the sole authorized user of your account. You shall be responsible for maintaining the secrecy and confidentiality of your password and for all activities that transpire on or within your account. It is your responsibility for any act or omission of any user(s) that access your account information that, if undertaken by you, would be deemed a violation of the this Policy. It shall be your responsibility to notify us immediately if you notice any unauthorized access or use of your account or password or any other breach of security. We shall not be held liable for any loss and/or damage arising from any failure to comply with this Terms of Use and Policy of Privacy.

Every subscriber’s registration data and various other personal information are strictly protected by us. As a subscriber, you herein consent to the collection and use of the information provided, including the transfer of information within the United States and/or other countries for storage, processing purposes by us.

We may use your personal Information for the following purposes:
1. to respond to your inquiries and fulfill your requests;
2. to inform you the services we provide, events to be held, changes to terms and policy of privacy, and the Website’s administrative information;
3. to deliver marketing information that may be of interest to you, including creative work exhibition and auction, digital entertainment, events, online film festival, P Day, donation, and advertisement;
4. to personalize your experience on the Website;
5. to allow you to participate events and evaluate your eligibility for programs such as live streaming, tourism, editing of Patients’ Daily and Medical Daily, creative working, fund-raising, clinical trial, and serving as an administrator of forum or manage a blog. While you involve in those programs, your personal. information may be stored for data analysis, audits, developing and improving products and services, enhancing the Site, identifying usage trends and determining the effectiveness of promotional campaigns. If you don’t like us to save your information, you can inform us in advance;
6. to verify your identity and/or location in order to allow access to your accounts, to conduct online transactions and to protect your account and Personal Information;
7. to allow you to participate in surveys and other forms of website promotion and target market research;
8. to allow you to utilize features within our website by granting us access to information from your device such as contact lists, or geo-location when you request certain services;
9. to control risk as fraud detection and prevention;
10. to comply with laws and regulations as required by legal process and law enforcement requirements.

Please don’t upload your picture unless you are certain you want it to be shared.
Any messenger service, which may include any web-based versions, shall allow you and the individuals with whom you communicate with the ability to save your conversations in your account located on the Website’s servers. In this manner, you will be able to access and search your message history from any computer with internet access. You also acknowledge that others have the option to use and save conversations with you in their own personal account on the Website. It is your Policy to this Policy which establishes your consent to allow the Website to store any and all communications on its servers.

We may share your information with third parties only to the extent necessary to provide the services and products requested by you. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

We will not sell or rent your name or personal information to anyone else. We will not sell, rent or provide outside access to our mailing list at all.

We will not release your personal information to authorities unless required by law, search warrant, court order, subpoena, or fraud investigation.

You acknowledge, understand and agree that your account is non-transferable and any rights to your ID and/or contents within your account shall terminate upon your death. Upon receipt of a copy of a death certificate, your account may be terminated and all contents therein permanently deleted.

YOU UNDERSTAND THAT OTHER — USERS MAY COPY OR DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION IN OTHER PLACES WHITOUT YOUR KNOWLEDGE OR CONSENT. YOU AGREE THAT IF THAT HAPPENED, NEITHER YOU NOR ANYONE ELSE WOULD HAVE A REMEDY OR CLAIM AGAINST OUR SITE. THEREFORE, PLEASE EXERCISE DISCRETION WHEN DECIDING WHAT INFORMATION TO POST, WHAT PRODUCTS AND SERVICES TO UPLOAD.

We and our technical support may collect your Information through your browser or device and use the information to ensure our website to function properly and safely. Cookies allow us to collect information such as browser type, time spent on our website, pages visited, language preferences, and your relationship with us. We also utilize cookies for advertising purposes. You can refuse to accept these cookies. Pixel tags, web beacons, Aggregated, De-identified Data, and clear GIFs may be used in connection with our website pages, downloadable mobile applications and HTML-formatted email messages to measure the effectiveness of our communications, the success of our marketing campaigns and advertising, to do statistics and for security purposes. We also use Flash objects to help us recognize you and your device. We may allow certain widgets to help users to share information on third party’s platform. We may provide links to third party sites. If you follow links to sites not affiliated or controlled by us, you should review their policies of privacy and terms of use. We are not responsible for the privacy or security of these sites. We also provide experiences on social media platforms.

You can use the settings within our iOS device or within the Android app to opt-out of analytics tracking and bug reporting. For the opt-out, if you are using our iOS app, go to the settings of your iOS device and open the www.1aeei.com tab. With an Android device you need to open the www.1aeei.com app and open the basic settings tab within. From there you can simply disable analytics and/or bug reporting to stop any analytics data or bug reporting information being sent from the app.

If you choose to use the Platform without blocking or disabling cookies or opting out of these technologies, you will indicate your consent to our use of these cookies and other technologies and to our use of any personal information that we collect using these technologies. If you do not consent to the use of these technologies, please be sure to block or disable them using your browser settings, or the settings on your mobile device.

In addition, in our advertising and promotional events, we may use some of the user’s names and images, videos and post them on the Site. We will try our best to prevent any liability for misappropriation or violation of the right of publicity.
We herein reserves the right to access, preserve and/or disclose member account information and/or content if it is requested to do so by law or in good faith belief that any such action is deemed reasonably necessary for:
1. compliance with any legal process;
2. enforcement of the this Policy;
3. responding to any claim that therein contained content is in violation of the rights of any third party;
4. responding to requests for customer service;
5. protecting the rights, property or the personal safety of the Site’s visitors, users and members, including the general public.

We generally do not charge your credit card until after your order has entered the shipping process or, for digital products, until we make the digital product available to you.

We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing.

It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer.

PART TWO

REGULATIONS

For international services, we will follow up regulations by U.S. Department of Commerce and local laws and regulations.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) is a law created to protect the privacy of children under 13. The Act was passed by the U.S. Congress in 1998 and took effect in April 2000.

It is our priority to ensure the safety and privacy of all its visitors, users, subscribers, and consumers especially that of children. Therefore, it is for this reason that the parents of any child under the age of 13 that permit their child or children access to the Website platform must create a “family” account, which will certify that the individual creating the “family” account is of 18 years of age and as such, the parent or legal guardian of any child or children registered under the “family” account. As the creator of the “family” account, he/she is thereby granting permission for his/her child or children to access the various services provided, including, but not limited to, message boards, email, and/or instant messaging. It is the parent’s and/or legal guardian’s responsibility to determine whether any of the services and/or content provided are age-appropriate for his/her child.

§312.1 Scope of Regulations

This part implements the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, (15 U.S.C. 6501, et seq.,) which prohibits unfair or deceptive acts or practices in connection with the collection, use, and/or disclosure of personal information from and about children on the Internet.

Who Enforces COPPA?

Congress enacted the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) in 1998. COPPA required the Federal Trade Commission (FTC) to issue and enforce regulations concerning children’s online privacy. The Commission’s original COPPA Rule became effective on April 21, 2000.Mar 20, 2015

For information on the HIPAA, please go to: https://www.hhs.gov/hipaa/

This website, its users and subscribers, must and shall comply with COPPA.

The Website provided many forms of entertainment content, some of which may not be appropriate for those under 18. This kind of contents may contain violence, sex and strong language, substance abuse. Parental discretion is advised for all users under 18.

Unauthorized attempts to upload information or change information on the Website are strictly prohibited and may be punishable under the Computer Fraud and Abuse Act of 1986 and the National Information Infrastructure Protection Act.

Penalty for False Statements. The US Criminal Code (Title 18 US Code Section 1001) provides that whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of the Government of the United States, knowingly and willfully – (1) falsifies, conceals, or covers up by any trick, scheme, or device a material fact; (2) makes any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or representation; or (3) makes or uses any false writing or document knowing the same to contain any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or entry; shall be fined or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both.
Do not respond to any unsolicited e-mails, telephone calls or other communications that claim to come from our Website, or our Company, or any unknown person asking you to submit personal data.

Your public information may be read, collected, and used by others who access the Website. We may not be able to remove your information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

SITE LINK DISCLAIMER

Through our Website, we provide links to other websites or resources. We are not responsible for the availability of such external sites or resources and does not endorse and is not responsible or liable, directly or indirectly of any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such site or resource.

Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83, this policy sets forth that we only share personal information with third parties for direct marketing purposes if you use our website. See http://codes.findlaw.com/ca/civil-code/civ-sect-1798-83.html.

PART THREE

GOVERNING LAW AND EFFECTIVENESS

It is at the mutual Policy of both you and the Company with regard to the this Policy that the relationship between the parties shall be governed by the laws of the state of New York without regard to its conflict of law provisions and that any and all claims, causes of action and/or disputes, arising out of or relating to the this Policy, or the relationship between you and the Company, shall be filed within the courts having jurisdiction within the Country of United States of America, New York or the U.S. District Court located in said state. You and the Company agree to submit to the jurisdiction of the courts as previously mentioned, and agree to waive any and all objections to the exercise of jurisdiction over the parties by such courts and to the venue in such courts.

Waiver and Severability of the Privacy Policy
In the event any provisions of this Policy are found to be contrary to any law or regulation of an administrative or governmental agency or body, such provision will be modified and interpreted to accomplish the objectives of such provision to the greatest extent possible under applicable law, and the remaining provisions will continue in full force and effect. In the event such a provision cannot be modified and becomes invalidated or unenforceable, its invalidation or unenforceability will not affect the validity or enforceability of any other provision of this Policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to change this User Policy from time to time without notice. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Terms of Service Policy periodically to familiarize yourself with any modifications. Your continued use of this Site after such modifications will constitute acknowledgment and Policy of the modified terms and conditions.

Legal Notice

All legal notices from American Environmental Energy, Inc. to you may be posted on the Site and will be deemed delivered within thirty (30) days after posting.
Notices from you to American Environmental Energy, Inc. shall be made by certified mail with return receipt sent to:

Mailing address:

American Environmental Energy, Inc.
211E 43rd Street,
Suite 728
New York
NY 10017
USA

Email: infousexportinc@gmail.com

Delivery shall be deemed to have been made by you to American Environmental Energy, Inc. five (5) days after the date sent.

You acknowledge, understand and agree that regardless of any statute or law to the contrary, any claim or action arising out of or related to the use of the Site or the Policy must be filed within ONE year after said claim or cause of action arose or shall be forever barred.

Effective Day

This Policy is in effect on August 28, 2018.

Effect on August 28, 2018.